səxʷk̓ʷul̓m̓ naʔł y̓l̓y̓lmixʷm̓ / staff & board of directors

Staff

Toddler Class:       Lead Teacher- Marisa Ray; Associate Teachers:  Samantha Walls,
                              Brianna Carson, Crystal Conant, Adrianna Parr 
                             

Junior Preschool:  Lead Teacher- Anthony McKenzie;  Associate Teachers:  Ami
                              Palmanteer, Michah Walk, Brianna Carson

N̓sélišcn ECEAP:    Lead Teachers- Devon Peone and Christina Hardwick;
                              Associate Teachers:  Brianna Carson, Monique Timentwa

N̓səl̓xcin ECEAP:    Lead Teachers- Julie Simpson, Rashay Castillo;
                              Associate Teachers- Chepa Knows His Gun, Ryem Abrahamson,
                              Elicia Allen

Kindergarten:        Lead Teacher:  Grahm Wiley-Camacho;  Associate Teacher: 
                              Taylor Birdtail

Elementary 1-5      Lead Teacher:  Daniel Burdett;  Associate Teachers:  Dominique
                               Wiley-Camacho, Alexis Beaman, Monique Timentwa, Sierra
                               Larson Bates, Ameara Nicholson

Other Staff:            Food service & Custodial:  Jessica Pascal, JC Phillips
                               Curriculum Development:  James Parkin
                               Business Manager:  Sonja Warren
                               Family Service Specialist:  Michelle Wiley-Bunting
                               Assistant Center Director:  Patricia Gaunt
                               2016-17 VISTA:  Desi Moses
                               Spokane Salish Instructor:  Barry Moses
                               Powwow Dance Instructor:  Jim Tomeo
                               Principal:  Christopher Parkin
                               Executive Director:  LaRae Wiley

Board of Directors  

                                President:  Kim Richards (Apache/Santa Rosa Pueblo)
                                Vice President:  Shelly Boyd (Colville)
                                Treasurer:  Dorie Munson
                                Secretary:  Danica Parkin (Colville)
                                Member:  Randall Schleuffer (Coeur d'Alene)
                                Member:  Stevey Seymour (Colville)